Single Journey Visa Application From Companies/Oorganizations 2018-05-27T16:17:09+00:00

Application Procedure

Visa Requirement

The attention of all applicants for visas should be drawn to immigration requirements set out below:

Single Journey Visa Application From Companies/Oorganizations

REQUIREMENTS

 Two visa application forms V.I to be duly filled, signed and dated.
 Two copies of valid Passport with a validity of at least six months.
 Two passport size photographs of the applicant.
 Cover letters to be on company/organization’s letterheads.
 Should specify the reason for applicant’s visit.
 Specify proposed date of entry and duration of stay.
 Show connection between applicant and the company/organization.
 The letter should have the name and signature of the person countersigning it.
 Single journey fee is USD 50