Transit Visas 2018-05-27T16:26:28+00:00

Application Procedure

Visa Requirement

The attention of all applicants for visas should be drawn to immigration requirements set out below:

Transit Visas

REQUIREMENTS:

  • Two visa application forms V.I to be duly filled, signed and dated.
  • Two passport size photographs of the applicant.
  • Two copies of valid Passport/travel document with a validity of at least six months.
  • Copies of onward ticket/itinerary to a third destination.
  • Transit Visa Fee is USD 20.